|
|
|
SunRose Blog
Join us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
|
|
|
The earliest use of almond oil dates back to the Romans who used it extensively in skincare preparations. Sweet Almond is a well tolerated, light, nonintrusive base oil for massage with a faint or no fragrance.
- Protects, nourishes & pampers the skin.
- Ideal for chapped or irritated skin.
- Has excellent penetrating properties.
- Beneficial regardless of skin type or age.
- Particularly good for dry, sensitive skin.
|
|
|
Customers who bought this item also bought
| Shea Butter |
100% Natural
Traditionally crushed ~ Solvent Free
Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii
Country of Origin: West African Savannah
Method of Extraction: Crushed / expeller pressed
Plant part used: Seed from the nut of the Karite Tree |
Please see dropdown for prices |
| Eucalyptus globulus |
80/82 % FCC
Latin Name: Eucalyptus globulus
Country of Origin: China
Family: Myrtaceae
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Note: Top
Plant Material Used: Fresh or partly dried, long and narrow leaves. (aerial parts)
Material Safety Data Sheet |
Please see dropdown for prices |
| Eucalyptus radiata (O) |
Latin Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Common Name(s): Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts
Material Safety Data Sheet |
Please see dropdown for prices |
| Helichrysum Italicum (O) |
Latin Name: Helichrysum italicum
Common Name(s): Everlast, Immortelle
Country of Origin: Corsica
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Material Safety Data Sheet |
Please see dropdown for prices |
| Lavender Standard 40/42 |
Lavendula angustifolia
France
MSDS |
Please see dropdown for prices |
|
|