view cart/checkoutView Cart/Checkout

Connect

SunRose Blog
Join us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter

Featured
Essential Oils & Blends
From SunRose to You
Diffusers
Aromatherapy Supplies
Skincare
Aroma Jewelry
Incense
Miscellaneous
Jojoba Carrier Oil
Jojoba Carrier Oil

Simmondsia sinensis
Family: Buxaceae
Material Safety Data Sheet


Price: Please see dropdown for prices

Please Choose:


Tell a friend about this site or product

Unique because this oil is not composed of fat but liquid wax. Ideal for use in cosmetics due to its molecular stability & its natural moisturizing & healing properties. No rancidity level. Suitable for all skin types. Beneficial in the treatment of certain dry scalp & skin. Perfect media for creating your own signature Scent!


Customers who bought this item also bought
Shea Butter 100% Natural
Traditionally crushed ~ Solvent Free

Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii
Country of Origin: West African Savannah
Method of Extraction: Crushed / expeller pressed
Plant part used: Seed from the nut of the Karite Tree

Please see dropdown for prices
Black Pepper (O) Latin Name: Piper nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Part Used: dried, crushed but not quite ripe fruits of the pepper vine (black peppercorns)
Material Safety Data Sheet
Please see dropdown for prices
Bottles All bottles include orifice reducers & tamper-proof black caps. Please see dropdown for prices
Cedarwood Atlas Latin Name: Cedrus atlantica
Country of Origin: Morocco
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Material Safety Data Sheet
Please see dropdown for prices
Jasmine Absolute Botanical Name: Jasmine grandiflora
Country of Origin: India
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Material Safety Data Sheet
Please see dropdown for prices