Luna Magic Diffuser Blend

Luna Magic Diffuser Blend
Grapefruit , Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang

The energy is vibrating when the beauty of the Silver Moon is full ... Casting that magical glow that lights up the sky.

This is just a luscious and seductive blend.
The musky and woody masculine aroma of Sandalwood.
Combined with the sensuous and classic scent of Ylang Ylang.
Grapefruit which is a lighthearted oil.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Myrtle Oil Extra
View
Botanical Name: Myrtus communis L.
Country of Origin: Morocco
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from the myrtle leaf and branches

CAS: 8008-46-6
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42 C

Uses: Perfume, Cosmetics
Odor: Fresh, spicy, camphor like
Appearance: Pale yellow to orange yellow liquid

Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Enchanted Forest Diffuser Blend
View Patchouli, Clary sage, Spikenard, Oak Moss

Revitalize your senses with the earthly scents of this blend.
The magic of the forest .. dappled with light.

  • Patchouli unites all levels of your life
  • Clary sage provides clarity & restores harmony to your life by stimulating & grounding your mind.
  • Spikenard is known as the ultimate essential oil to find inner balance in the emotional & physical interplay of energies.

click for details

 
 
Sea Buckthorn Pulp CO2-to extract (O)
View Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Country of Origin: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: CO2 extraction
Plant material used: Fruit Pulp, dried from organic farming

CAS No: 90106-68-6
Flash Point: > 100 C closed cup

Appearance: Orange/red oil, at room temperature 
Odor: seabuckthorn typical scent

click for details