Sacred Space Diffuser Blend

Sacred Space Diffuser Blend
Essential oils:
Cedarwood Atlas, Balsam Fir & Spikenard

"Your sacred space is where you can find yourself again and again."
~ Joseph Campbell

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Create that 'sacred space' in your life, your home, your office. This is 'your' personal area that holds everything sacred to you.

Cedarwood Atlas:
Was prized as a building wood, also symbolizing everything that was fertile, abundant and spiritual strength. According to the Song of Solomon, Cedarwood was used to build Solomon's Temple. The name Cedrus originates from the Arabic word 'kedron', meaning 'power'.

Balsam Fir:
was often employed in house and ship building due to its durability. May have a warming and grounding effect.

Spikenard:
Has been described as the ultimate essential oil to find inner balance in the emotional, spiritual and physical interplay of energies.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pine Needle Austria (WC)
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C

Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves
CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C


On Special :
30 ml .... $12.80 on Special $11.52 (10% discount)
15 ml .... $ 8.30 on Special  $  7.47 (10% discount)


click for details

 
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage
CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C
Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Fir Balsam (O)
View Latin Name: Abies balsamea
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of Cultivation: Organic EcoCert
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Leaves (needles) and twigs

CAS Number: 8021-28-1
Flash Point: 40 degrees C

Family: Pinaceae
Note: Middle
Synonyms: Balsam Fir, Canadian Balsam

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details