ScentBall Electronic Diffuser

ScentBall Electronic Diffuser
One of the most popular aromatherapy diffusers.

* Simply add 10-20 drops of your favorite oil or blend to a pad
* Insert pad into the diffuser
* within 5 - 10 minutes ~ 2000 to 4000 cubic foot area will put you into an entirely new state of mind
* Includes 5 long sized diffuser pads

Our Price$15.00
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pine Needle Austria (WC)
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C

Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Rosemary CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Salvia rosmarinus
Country of Origin: Tunisia
Chemotype: Cineol
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the whole herb
CAS No: 8000-25-7
Flash Point: 40 C

PLEASE NOTE BOTANICAL NAME CHANGE:
Salvia rosmarinus (formerly R. officinalis)

click for details

 
 
Tea Tree, Standard
View Latin Name: Melaleuca alternifolia
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Family: Myrtaceae
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 68647-73-4
Flash Point: 57 C

click for details