Vanilla Infused Oil

Vanilla Infused Oil
Product Name:
Natural Vanilla Infusion WONF (35-fold) (Oil Soluble) # 3
 
Ingredient Statement:
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol
Physical Characteristics: A clear to slightly hazy yellow liquid.
Aroma & Flavor: Sweet, Rummy, Typical of Vanilla.

Flash Point: 148 F / 64 C

On Special:
4 oz .. Retail: 51.40 .. 20% Discount: $41.12


Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Lot # A70180

A sweet, rummy scent of Vanilla! Yummy for sure.

Great to be incorporated into creams and lip gloss, and soaps.

Note: 
Not deemed safe, for inhalation or use in electronic smoking devices, electronic nicotine delivery systems, electronic cigarettes or similar devices (E-Cigarettes).

Caution:
External use only.
Must be diluted before use.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light, in cool dry area.

Ref:
from suppliers fact sheet
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Paddle style 5 inch perfume testing filters
100 per envelope Our Price: $4.80

click for details

 
100 per envelope
Our Price: $4.80

click for details

 
Apricot Kernel Meal
View A gentle exfoliating face & body scrub.
Apricot kernels are rich in the essential fatty acids
of oleic and linoleic.


click for details

 
 
Comfrey (O) Infused in Sunflower (O)
View Botanical Name: Symphytum officinale infused in Helianthus annuus
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Maceration (Infusion)
Plant Material Used: Leaves of the herbs

Common Name: Knit bone

click for details

 
 
Jasmine Absolute 10%
View Jasmine Absolute
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Known as the 'Queen of the Night'.

click for details

 
 
Sage, Dalmatian Organic (NOP)
View

aka Dalmatian Sage

Botanical Name: Salvia officinalia
Family: Labiate
Country of Origin: Croatia
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the herbal plant Salvia officinalis
CAS No: 8022-56-8
Flash Point: 56 degrees C

Appearance: Clear Mobile Liquid
Color: Yellow to greenish yellow
Odor: Herbaceous & sweet

click for details