Vanilla Infusion Oil

Vanilla Infusion Oil
Product Name:
Natural Vanilla Infusion WONF (35-fold) (Oil Soluble) # 3
 
Ingredient Statement:
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol
Physical Characteristics: A clear to slightly hazy yellow liquid.
Aroma & Flavor: Sweet, Rummy, Typical of Vanilla.

Flash Point: 148 F / 64 C

On Special:
8 oz Retail : $72.70 - 15% discount = $61.80


Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

A sweet, rummy scent of Vanilla! Yummy for sure.

Great to be incorporated into creams and lip gloss, and soaps.

Note: 
Not deemed safe, for inhalation or use in electronic smoking devices, electronic nicotine delivery systems, electronic cigarettes or similar devices (E-Cigarettes).

Caution:
External use only.
Must be diluted before use.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light, in cool dry area.

Ref:
from suppliers fact sheet
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pine Needle Austria (WC)
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C

Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage
CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C
Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Fir Balsam (O)
View Latin Name: Abies balsamea
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of Cultivation: Organic EcoCert
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Leaves (needles) and twigs

CAS Number: 8021-28-1
Flash Point: 40 degrees C

Family: Pinaceae
Note: Middle
Synonyms: Balsam Fir, Canadian Balsam

click for details

 
 
Litsea cubeba EXTRA, May Chang
View Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Small pepper like fruits
CAS No: 68855-99-2
Flash Point (closed cup): 67 C
Characteristics: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aroma: Citrus & intensely lemon-like, fresh & sweet.

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details