Rose Absolute Turkey

Rose Absolute Turkey
Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Country of Origin: Turkey
Family: Rosaceae
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extracted
Plant Material Used: from the concrete of the rose petals

CAS No: 8007-01-0
Flash Point: (Closed cup) 88 C

Odor: Rose, spicy, characteristic.
Use: Perfume, cosmetic, food flavors
Appearance: Orange yellow to reddish brown liquid
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

It should be noted when you see 'extra' in the name of the material it means it is from the first distillation which is several times higher in yield.

Rose opens the heart chakra, allows love to be given and received. Stimulates creativity, especially useful in meditation that involves visualisation.

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets. 
Store away from heat & light.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Bottles
View All bottles include orifice reducers & tamper-proof black caps.

click for details

 
 
Camphor, White
View Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora
Country of Origin: China
Family: Lauraceae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: wood of the Camphor Tree then fractionation of the oil.

CAS NO: 8008-51-3
Color: Colorless clear
Appearance: Mobile liquid
Odor: Characteristic, cineol-like
Flash Point: 47 C

SDS

click for details

 
 
Carrier Oil Sampler II (set of 5 ~ 2oz.)
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
5 - 2 oz bottles of the following carrier oils:

* Sweet Almond
* Apricot Kernel
* Grapeseed
* Fractionated Coconut
* Jojoba

Our Price: $18.50

click for details

 
Seaweed Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Fucus vesiculosus L.
Common Name(s): also known as the bladder seaweed
Country of Origin: France

Flash Point: (Closed Cup) 58 C
EINECS: 283-633-7

click for details

 
 
Benzoin Sumatra Resinoid
View Botanical Name: Styrax benzoin Dryander
Country of Origin: Sumatra
Method of Extraction: Sovent extract w/ alcohol
Plant Material Use: Benzoin gum (Styrax benzoin )
This gum contains 50% benzyl benzoate.

CAS No: 9000-05-9
Flash Point (closed cup): >100 C

Characteristics: Pale brown to brown viscous liquid, with a sweet balsamic aroma.

click for details