Coriander Seed EXTRA (WC)

Coriander Seed EXTRA (WC)
Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Country of Origin: Russia
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Crushed Seeds
CAS No.:8008-52-4
Flash Point (closed cup): 60 degrees C
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Characteristics:
Coriander Seed oil is colorless to paly - hyellow liquid with a sweet, somewhat woody-spicy aroma with a peppery-woody base note.

Traditionally:
The leaves are commonly used as garnish and domestic spice in cooking.

Materia Medica of Essential Oils
(based on Chinese Medical Perspective) by Jeffrey Yuen.
- Transforms dampness and expels bi-obstruction
- Tonifies spleen qi

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

Ref:
S. Arctander - Perfumes & Flavor Materials of Natural Origin
S. Battaglia - The Complete Guide to Aromatherapy

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Basil, Holy (WC)
View Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum (ocimum gratissimum - Eugenol type)
Family: Lamiaceae
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: Flowers and leaves (not the seeds)

CAS No:
8015-73-4
Flash Point: >100 C (>212F)
Lot No: BasH50kSbi0418

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
Odor: Green herbaceous clove like odor

click for details

 
 
Breathe Easy Diffuser Blend
View Eucalyptus dives NonSprayed, Lemon Myrtle (WC), Tea Tree

Created for centering and calming, causing one to take deep, slow breaths.

These oils are known to work together to assist in clearing the sinuses when used in a steam inhalation.

Also, been known to ease the lower respiratory conditions.


click for details

 
 
Funky Feet - Fungal Relief
View Base: Apricot Kernel (O), Fractionated Coconut (O), Rosehip (O), Evening Primrose (O) & Vitamin E.

Essential Oils: Tea Tree (O), Geranium (O), Patchouli, Myrrh (O), Helichrysum (O)

click for details

 
 
Peaceful Puppy Synergy
View

Vetiver in Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil

For those times when your pet has anxiety or is agitated.

This synergy is physically relaxing, reducing stress, calming

and a tonic to the nerves which will assist to ease their fears.

Caution:
External use only.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

click for details

 
 
Birch, Sweet WC
View
Botanical Name: Betula lenta
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of Cultivation: Natural / Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Material Used: bark, twigs & leaves
 
CAS No: 68917-50-0
Odor: A fresh, sweet scent, reminiscent of Wintergreen.
 
Synonyms: Black birch, cherry birch, southern birch.
Family: Betulaceae

click for details