Bottles

Bottles
All bottles include orifice reducers & tamper-proof black caps.
Our PricePlease make selection below.
Weight0

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Myrrh, Somaliland (O)
View Family: Burseraceae
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Country of Origin: Somaliland
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Parts Used: The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of the resin.
CAS No: 84929-26-0
Flash Point: 100 degrees C

Lot: CME000105-082317

Rare & Exotic page

click for details

 
 
Coriander Seed, France (O)
View Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Crushed Seeds
CAS No.:8008-52-4
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 79 C
Uses: Perfume, Cosmetics.
Odor: Sweet, characteristic
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.

click for details

 
 
Lovage Root
View Botanical Name: Levisticum officinale
Country of Origin: Hungary/Europe
Family: Umbelliferae
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: the comminuted roots

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Petitgrain Sur Fleurs
View Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium L.var amara
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: flowers of Petitgrain Bigarade over Orange flowers of Bitter Orange Tree
TSCA : 8030-28-2
Flash Point: (closed cup) 71 C
Appearance: Pale yellow to ambered yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, fresh, charateristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic & food flavors

click for details