Pocket Aromatherapy Inhaler

Pocket Aromatherapy Inhaler
Pocket Aromatherapy Inhaler
Pocket Aromatherapy Inhaler
Colors:
  • Gold
  • Candy Apple Red
  • Aqua
  • Cobalt Blue
  • Magenta
  • Lavender

Packaged in a box which includes:
1- pocket inhaler
3- organic cotton wicks

New design! A more rounded top and bottom.

New lower price!
Our Price$15.00
Save wishlist

The high quality sleek aromatherapy Inhaler is a convenient compact way to take aromatherapy 'to go.'
Fits easily into your pocket or bag.

Diameter .... 19mm
Height ........ 89mm

This Inhaler separates into four pieces for easy filling of the interior .02 oz glass vial.

These pieces included the top and bottom outer colored shells, the gold vent cap and 0.02 oz. glass vial.

* The glass vial could possibly be filled with herbs, potpourri, essential oil, or your favorite blend on oil soaked cotton wicks (which are included) or salt.

* Once the vial is filled the gold colored vent cap is screwed onto the glass vial, the glass vial slides snuggly into the bottom half of the colored shell, and the top half of the colored shell slides smoothly over the gold vent cap.

 * Unlike the sealed compartment aromatherapy pocket inhalers, this four-part Inhaler can be reused simply by washing out the glass vial. I like to first soak it in rubbing alcohol and then soapy water.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Rosemary CT Camphor (O)
View Botanical Name: Salvia rosmarinus
Country of Origin: Spain
Chemotype: Camphor
Method of Cultivation:ORGANIC
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Materical Use: the whole herb
CAS No:8000-25-7
EC NO: 283-291-9
Flash Point: 45 C

Aspect: Liquid
Color: Yellowish
Odor:  Rosemary Characteristic, Fresh, terpeny, coniferous

PLEASE NOTE NAME CHANGE: Salvia rosmarinus

click for details

 
 
Lemon (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus limomum
Country of Origin: Italy
Family: Rutaceae
Cultivation Method: Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: peel of lemons

CAS No: 8007-56-8
Flash Point: (closed cup) 115 F
Assay: 2.75% total aldehyde calculated as Citral.

Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Very light, fresh and sweet odor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel


click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus globulus (O)
View Latin Name:Eucalyptus globulous
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the fresh leaves
CAS Number: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 120 F / R10 flammable

Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless, mobile liquid
Odor: Fresh, reminding of cineol. clear, sharp and piercing.

click for details