Tea Tree Cool Mint Soap with Green Clay

Tea Tree Cool Mint Soap with Green Clay
This is a perfect all-natural alternative to Clinique Facial Bar.
The Antiseptic anti-acne qualities of Tea Tree combine with the detoxifying effects from Green Clay.

* This is the perfect cleansing bar for overactive and broken out skin.
* The bar is astringent yet not overly drying.
* Finish the cleansing process with our Organic Rose Hydrosol.

You skincare enthusiasts out there will have a lovely natural defense against breakouts and oily skin.

--
Ref: Gail Adrian Fragranceur® ~ Custom and Botanical Perfumes

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price$9.50
Save wishlist

 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Rosemary CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Salvia rosmarinus
Country of Origin: Tunisia
Chemotype: Cineol
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the whole herb
CAS No: 8000-25-7
Flash Point: 40 C

PLEASE NOTE BOTANICAL NAME CHANGE:
Salvia rosmarinus (formerly R. officinalis)

click for details

 
 
Cedarwood, Himalayan (WC)
View Botanical Name: Cedrus deodora
Family: Pinaceae
Country of Origin: Himalaya Mountains
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

CAS Number: 8000-27-9
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)
Odor: Woody, Balsamic Odor
Color: Light yellow liquid

Lot # : CedW30kSbi0318

click for details