Professional Formula #2

Professional Formula #2
Fractionated Coconut, Apricot Kernel, Marula Oil Organic, Rosehip Seed Oil & Vitamin E.

* Highly nourishing for mature & dry skin.
* High levels of Palmitoleic acid.
* Good for wrinkles or 'crows feet' around the eyes & mouth.
* Hydrates skin & reduces redness.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Starter Kit Sampler
Includes the following:

10 - 5ml Bottles of essential oils
02 - 2oz Bottles of carrier oils

02 - 1oz plastic bottles
1 doz - disposable pipettes

* Cedarwood Atlas Morocco
* Eucalyptus globulus China
* Grapefruit RED (O)
* Geranium Rose South Africa ONC
* Lavender Standard France
* Lemon Italy Organic 
* Patchouli Indonesia Vintage 2014
* Peppermint USA
* Rosemary Cineol CT Tunisia Organic
* Tea Tree Standard Australia

2 oz Bottles of Carrier Oils:

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

~ Dilution Chart Included

Our Price: $56.95

click for details

 
Includes the following:

10 - 5ml Bottles of essential oils
02 - 2oz Bottles of carrier oils

02 - 1oz plastic bottles
1 doz - disposable pipettes

* Cedarwood Atlas Morocco
* Eucalyptus globulus China
* Grapefruit RED (O)
* Geranium Rose South Africa ONC
* Lavender Standard France
* Lemon Italy Organic 
* Patchouli Indonesia Vintage 2014
* Peppermint USA
* Rosemary Cineol CT Tunisia Organic
* Tea Tree Standard Australia

2 oz Bottles of Carrier Oils:

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

~ Dilution Chart Included

Our Price: $56.95

click for details

 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Evening Primrose 10% GLA Carrier Oil (O)
View Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
Family: Onagraceae
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds

Description: A natural triglyceride oil, cold pressed and filtered.
The oil is a clear light honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.

Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Professional Formula #3
View Rice Bran Oil Refined, Fractionated Coconut, Rosehip Seed Oil, Evening Primrose, and Vitamin E.

* Super nourishing & skin protector.
* Useful for all skin types.
* Especially gentle for those with sensitive, mature or delicate skin.

click for details