Ambiance Diffuser Blend

Ambiance Diffuser Blend
Sweet Orange Organic, Clary sage, Ylang-ylang

Create the mood with this refreshing & floral blend.
Even if we cannot get away ..
the allure of this scent transports one to a tropical isle.

* Sweet Orange spreads a little sunshine on a gloomy day.
* Clary Sage is said to encourage feeling of well being.
* Ylang Ylang is known to release feelings of sensuality & euphoria.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Neroli, Extra (Tunisia) 10% Single Note in Jojoba
View Country of Origin: Tunisia
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var amara
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the flowers of the bitter orange tree
Carrier Oil: Jojoba

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Almond, Sweet Carrier Oil
View
Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis
Country of Origin: Italy  
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: the dried kernel of the almond tree

CAS#:8007-69-0
SAP Value:188-200

click for details

 
 
Jojoba, Golden Carrier Oil
View Botanical Name: Simmondsia sinensis
Family: Buxaceae
Country of Origin: Panama
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: the seeds are crushed`

CAS No: 90045-98-0
Flash Point: >240 degrees C

Description:
Jojoba Carrier Oil is a mixture of wax esters.
This oil is a clear honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.

click for details