Breathing Diffuser Blend

Breathing Diffuser Blend
Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Caution:
External use only.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Basil, Holy (WC)
View Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum (ocimum gratissimum - Eugenol type)
Family: Lamiaceae
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: Flowers and leaves (not the seeds)

CAS No:
8015-73-4
Flash Point: >100 C (>212F)
Lot No: BasH50kSbi0418

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
Odor: Green herbaceous clove like odor

click for details

 
 
Ambiance Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange Organic, Clary sage, Ylang-ylang

Create the mood with this refreshing & floral blend.
Even if we cannot get away ..
the allure of this scent transports one to a tropical isle.

* Sweet Orange spreads a little sunshine on a gloomy day.
* Clary Sage is said to encourage feeling of well being.
* Ylang Ylang is known to release feelings of sensuality & euphoria.

click for details

 
 
Calming Diffuser Blend
View Geranium Bourbon & Lavender

Want to just 'chill out' ..
Had a bad day?

  • Geranium has been known to re balance the extremes of life.
  • Lavender soothes the spirit, relieving anger and exhaustion.

click for details

 
 
Shingles Ease
View Blend of:
Calophyllum (Foraha) Organic, Rosehip Seed Organic. Essential oils of Ravensara aromatica Organic, Bergamot Organic, Rosalina, Melissa Wild Crafted.

click for details