Bugs BeGone Diffuser Blend #1

Bugs BeGone Diffuser Blend #1
Atlas Cedar, Patchouli & Lemon Tea Tree,

On a balmy night, keep the little critters away with this blend.

  • Lemon Tea Tree is a bright and clean scent, a great deodorizer and a good insect repellent.
  • Atlas Cedarwood is the oldest of aromatics used as temple incense, its woody scent grounds this blend, is also known as an insecticide.
  • Patchouli with its strong earthy and exotic fragrance a fixative in this blend.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Caution:
External use Only.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & Pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Violet Leaf Absolute Extra
View
Latin Name: Viola odorata L.
Family: Violaceae
Country of Origin: Egypt
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
Plant Material Used: of the freshly harvested leaves

CAS No: 8024-08-6
Flash Point: Closed Cup >100 C

Appearance: An intense dark green to greenish thick liquid
Odor: Herby, powerful, characteristic
Synonyms: Sweet Violet

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Intrigue Diffuser Blend
View Patchouli, Cedarwood Atlas, Clary sage, Geranium, Rose

* The exotic and earthy scent of Patchouli.
* A hint of the masculine and woody scent of Cedarwood.
* The intoxicating effect of Clary sage.
* Mixed with the sweet and heavy rose like scent of Geranium.
* A hint of Rose known as the oil of love with sensual allure.

click for details

 
 
Concentration Diffuser Blend
View Rosemary, Sweet Basil WC & Pine Needles

Lots of work ahead?
Need to study for a big test?
Have a long drive coming up?

This blend was created to assist you in getting through these difficult times.

  • Rosemary enlivens the brain cells and clears the head and aids memory. It is very invigorating and strengthens the mind when there is exhaustion.
  • Basil known to sharpen the senses and encourages concentration.
  • Pine Needles gives a refreshing note to a tired mind.

click for details

 
 
Happiness Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange (O), Lavender, Geranium & Ylang Ylang
  • Sweet Orange spreads sunshine on a gloomy day. Encourages a positive outlook & is reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.
  • Lavender appears to cleanse and soothe the Spirit relieving anger and exhaustion.
  • Geranium is said to be a tonic to nervous system, which in turn may quell anxiety and lift the spirits.
  • Ylang Ylang is the 'flower of flowers' and also known as the 'perfume tree'.

click for details

 
 
Midnight Portals Diffuser Blend
View Grapefruit, Lime, Spearmint, Sandalwood & Oakmoss

A sensuous creature of the night with cooling scents.

Deep, earthy .. the seductive scents of Oakmoss & Sandalwood.
Free your imagination!

There are always surprises and that is intended.

click for details