Bugs BeGone!! Diffuser Blend

Bugs BeGone!! Diffuser Blend
Atlas Cedar, Patchouli & Lemon Tea Tree,

On a balmy night, keep the little critters away with this blend.

  • Lemon Tea Tree is a bright and clean scent, a great deodorizer and a good insect repellent.
  • Atlas Cedarwood is the oldest of aromatics used as temple incense, its woody scent grounds this blend, is also known as an insecticide.
  • Patchouli with its strong earthy and exotic fragrance a fixative in this blend.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Caution:
External use Only.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & Pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Ceramic Diffuser
View These funky / fun / colorful large ceramic diffusers include 2 tea lite candles.

click for details

 
 
Pine Needle Austria (WC)
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C

Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Lavandin var Grosso (O)
View Botanical Name: Lavandula hybrida grosso x burnatii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Organic Qualite France FR-Bio-10
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8022-15-9
Flash Point: 75 C
Odor: Clear, sweet and penetrating, similar to Lavender

click for details

 
 
Lovage Root
View Botanical Name: Levisticum officinale
Country of Origin: Hungary/Europe
Family: Umbelliferae
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: the comminuted roots

click for details