Calming Diffuser Blend

Calming Diffuser Blend
Geranium Bourbon & Lavender

Want to just 'chill out' ..
Had a bad day?

  • Geranium has been known to re balance the extremes of life.
  • Lavender soothes the spirit, relieving anger and exhaustion.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Caution:
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Starter Kit Sampler
Includes the following:

10 - 5ml Bottles of essential oils
02 - 2oz Bottles of carrier oils

02 - 1oz plastic bottles
1 doz - disposable pipettes

* Cedarwood Atlas Morocco
* Eucalyptus globulus China

* Geranium Rose South Africa ONC
* Grapefruit White USA Organic
* Lavender Standard France
* Lemon Italy Organic 
* Patchouli Sumatra
* Peppermint USA
* Rosemary Cineol CT Tunisia Organic
* Tea Tree Standard Australia

2 oz Bottles of Carrier Oils:

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

~ Dilution Chart Included

Our Price: $56.95

click for details

 
Includes the following:

10 - 5ml Bottles of essential oils
02 - 2oz Bottles of carrier oils

02 - 1oz plastic bottles
1 doz - disposable pipettes

* Cedarwood Atlas Morocco
* Eucalyptus globulus China

* Geranium Rose South Africa ONC
* Grapefruit White USA Organic
* Lavender Standard France
* Lemon Italy Organic 
* Patchouli Sumatra
* Peppermint USA
* Rosemary Cineol CT Tunisia Organic
* Tea Tree Standard Australia

2 oz Bottles of Carrier Oils:

* Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil
* Rice Bran Refined Carrier Oil

~ Dilution Chart Included

Our Price: $56.95

click for details

 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Ambiance Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange Organic, Clary sage, Ylang-ylang

Create the mood with this refreshing & floral blend.
Even if we cannot get away ..
the allure of this scent transports one to a tropical isle.

* Sweet Orange spreads a little sunshine on a gloomy day.
* Clary Sage is said to encourage feeling of well being.
* Ylang Ylang is known to release feelings of sensuality & euphoria.

click for details

 
 
Breathing Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous.

click for details