Concentration Diffuser Blend

Concentration Diffuser Blend
Rosemary, Sweet Basil WC & Pine Needles

Lots of work ahead?
Need to study for a big test?
Have a long drive coming up?

This blend was created to assist you in getting through these difficult times.

  • Rosemary enlivens the brain cells and clears the head and aids memory. It is very invigorating and strengthens the mind when there is exhaustion.
  • Basil known to sharpen the senses and encourages concentration.
  • Pine Needles gives a refreshing note to a tired mind.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Caution:
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & pets.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Willamette
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops
CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point: (Tag Closed Cup) 160 F

click for details

 
 
Ambiance Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange Organic, Clary sage, Ylang-ylang

Create the mood with this refreshing & floral blend.
Even if we cannot get away ..
the allure of this scent transports one to a tropical isle.

* Sweet Orange spreads a little sunshine on a gloomy day.
* Clary Sage is said to encourage feeling of well being.
* Ylang Ylang is known to release feelings of sensuality & euphoria.

click for details

 
 
Calming Diffuser Blend
View Geranium Bourbon & Lavender

Want to just 'chill out' ..
Had a bad day?

  • Geranium has been known to re balance the extremes of life.
  • Lavender soothes the spirit, relieving anger and exhaustion.

click for details