Happiness Diffuser Blend

Happiness Diffuser Blend
Sweet Orange (O), Lavender, Geranium & Ylang Ylang
  • Sweet Orange spreads sunshine on a gloomy day. Encourages a positive outlook & is reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.
  • Lavender appears to cleanse and soothe the Spirit relieving anger and exhaustion.
  • Geranium is said to be a tonic to nervous system, which in turn may quell anxiety and lift the spirits.
  • Ylang Ylang is the 'flower of flowers' and also known as the 'perfume tree'.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves

CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C




click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Sacred Space Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils:
Cedarwood Atlas, Balsam Fir & Spikenard

"Your sacred space is where you can find yourself again and again."
~ Joseph Campbell

click for details

 
 
Ambiance Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange Organic, Clary sage, Ylang-ylang

Create the mood with this refreshing & floral blend.
Even if we cannot get away ..
the allure of this scent transports one to a tropical isle.

* Sweet Orange spreads a little sunshine on a gloomy day.
* Clary Sage is said to encourage feeling of well being.
* Ylang Ylang is known to release feelings of sensuality & euphoria.

click for details

 
 
Headache Relief Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Marjoram Sweet, Chamomile Roman, Peppermint

The soothing calm of Lavender.
Marjoram said to easy and calm stress.
Peppermint cool and refreshing which eases mental fatigue.

click for details