Headache Relief Diffuser Blend

Headache Relief Diffuser Blend
Lavender, Marjoram Sweet, Chamomile Roman, Peppermint

The soothing calm of Lavender.
Marjoram said to easy and calm stress.
Peppermint cool and refreshing which eases mental fatigue.

10ML ~ Was $17.00, Now $15.20

15 ML ~ Was $22.00, Now $19.80

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Elemi (WC)
View Country of Origin: Philippines - Wild
Botanical Name: Canarium commune
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material: from the crude resin of the Elemi Tree

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Sacred Space Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils:
Cedarwood Atlas, Balsam Fir & Spikenard

"Your sacred space is where you can find yourself again and again."
~ Joseph Campbell

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus globulus (O) Portugal
View Latin Name:Eucalyptus globulous
Country of Origin: Portugal
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the fresh leaves
CAS Number: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 120 F / R10 flammable

Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless, mobile liquid
Odor: Fresh, reminding of cineol. clear, sharp and piercing.

click for details

 
 
Ginger Dried Root (O)
View Latin Name: Zingiber officinale
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation:Organic
Method of Extraction:Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Dried root
CAS No:8007-08-7
Flash Point:67 C

This material is distilled from the DRIED root and does not have the same scent as the fresh Ginger Root essential oil.

click for details