Holiday Spice Diffuser Blend

Holiday Spice Diffuser Blend
For those luscious Holiday Scents .. this blend is yummy!!!

Holiday Spice And Everything Nice.
Bring home the warming scents...
that evoke the heartfelt
peace, love & joy
of the holiday Season!

* Sweet Orange Organic is the zesty & refreshing citrus scent. Spreading a little sunshine on gloomy thoughts. Dispels tension & stress especially during the Holiday Season.. encouraging a positive outlook. As well as reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.

* Cinnamon Leaf Organic lends a spicy, sharp, sweet & musky flavor. Excellent for exhausted states & feelings of weakness. A very old spice which was once regarded as a precious substance particularly for use as temple incense.

* Clove Bud is a very strong, spicy & penetrating oil. Positive & stimulating effect on the mind & strengthens memory. Uplifting qualities helpful when feeling weak & lethargic.

* Nutmeg also a sharp, rather musky & warming scent. Invigorates & activates the mind.


Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pepper, Black (O)
View Latin Name: Piper nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Part Used: dried, crushed but not quite ripe fruits of the pepper vine (black peppercorns)

CAS Number: 8006-82-4
Flash Point: > 60 C

click for details

 
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Breathing Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous

click for details

 
 
Rings of Saturn Diffuser Blend
View Blood Orange, Grapefruit, Patchouli, Ylang Ylang

Other worldly. A manly scent,
sparkling with mischief.
Strong, shrewd and sexual.

Creates a scent that will always
be associated with you!

click for details