Midnight Portals Diffuser Blend

Midnight Portals Diffuser Blend
Grapefruit, Lime, Spearmint, Sandalwood & Oakmoss

A sensuous creature of the night with cooling scents.

Deep, earthy .. the seductive scents of Oakmoss & Sandalwood.
Free your imagination!

There are always surprises and that is intended.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pine Needle Austria (WC)
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C

Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Marjoram, Sweet WC
View Latin Name: Origanum marjorana
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Cultivation: 
Family: Labiatae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: dried leaves & flowering tops.
Appearance: Mobile liquid, yellow to greenish yellow.

CAS No: 8015-01-8
Flash Point: 52 degrees C


click for details

 
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage
CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C
Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Fir Balsam (O)
View Latin Name: Abies balsamea
Country of Origin: Canada
Method of Cultivation: Organic EcoCert
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Leaves (needles) and twigs

CAS Number: 8021-28-1
Flash Point: 40 degrees C

Family: Pinaceae
Note: Middle
Synonyms: Balsam Fir, Canadian Balsam

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details