Rings of Saturn Diffuser Blend

Rings of Saturn Diffuser Blend
Blood Orange, Grapefruit, Patchouli, Ylang Ylang

Other worldly. A manly scent,
sparkling with mischief.
Strong, shrewd and sexual.

Creates a scent that will always
be associated with you!

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage

CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C

Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Litsea cubeba EXTRA, May Chang
View Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Small pepper like fruits
CAS No: 68855-99-2
Flash Point (closed cup): 67 C
Characteristics: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aroma: Citrus & intensely lemon-like, fresh & sweet.

click for details

 
 
Neroli (Tunisia)
View Country of Origin:  Tunisia 
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var amara
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the freshly picked flowers of the sour orange tree
CAS No: 8016-38-4
Flash Point: 56 C
INCI Name: Citrus aurantium Flower Oil 

Appearance: pale yellow mobile liquid
Odor: a powerful, light refreshing floral 
Note: Top Note

Rare & Exotic 

click for details

 
 
Lemon Tea Tree (O)
View

Lemon Tea Tree (O) 

Botanical Name: Leptospermum petersonii F.M.Bailey 
Country of Origin: Australia 
Family:Myrtaceae   
Method of Cultivation: Organic 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled 
Plant Material Used: Leaves and branches 

CAS No:85085-43-4 
Flash Point: 70 degrees C 

Synonym: Tea Tree (lemon scented)

 

click for details

 
 
Cedarwood, Himalayan (WC)
View Botanical Name: Cedrus deodora
Family: Pinaceae
Country of Origin: Himalaya Mountains
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

CAS Number: 8000-27-9
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)
Odor: Woody, Balsamic Odor
Color: Light yellow liquid

Lot # : CedW30kSbi0318

click for details