Scandinavian Winter Diffuser Blend

Scandinavian Winter Diffuser Blend
Essential oils of: Spruce & Cedarwood

A blast of the outdoors!
The scent of the forest!
Yule time.

On Special:
30 ml .. $28.00 ... 20% discount .. $22.40

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Yule time ..

The root of the word has the same similarity in Scandinavian as well as English. The root word for Yule came from the aboriginal Scandinavians, and has always meant only one thing: The festival at the Winter Solstice.

For the ancient German and Celtic people, to celebrate solstice .. was a celebration of the cycle of nature and a reaffirmation of the continuation of life.

Spruce has been used extensively for scenting rooms, bath products and household cleaning products. However, to me, this essential oil is a walk in the forest. Calming, clears the mind, helps me breathe deep and relieves the stress of the day.

The benefits of Cedarwood is to help you through the toughest situation in life by giving you will power, focus and persistence to keep going. Nervous tension benefit greatly by its calming and soothing action. Cedar is a Semitic word meaning the power of spiritual strength and represents the symbol of constant faith.

 
Marjoram, Sweet WC
View Latin Name: Origanum marjorana
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Cultivation: 
Family: Labiatae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: dried leaves & flowering tops.
Appearance: Mobile liquid, yellow to greenish yellow.

CAS No: 8015-01-8
Flash Point: 52 degrees C


click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Tea Tree Cool Mint Soap with Green Clay
This is a perfect all-natural alternative to Clinique Facial Bar.
The Antiseptic anti-acne qualities of Tea Tree combine with the detoxifying effects from Green Clay.

* This is the perfect cleansing bar for overactive and broken out skin.
* The bar is astringent yet not overly drying.
* Finish the cleansing process with our Organic Rose Hydrosol.

You skincare enthusiasts out there will have a lovely natural defense against breakouts and oily skin.

--
Ref: Gail Adrian Fragranceur® ~ Custom and Botanical Perfumes

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $9.50

click for details

 
This is a perfect all-natural alternative to Clinique Facial Bar.
The Antiseptic anti-acne qualities of Tea Tree combine with the detoxifying effects from Green Clay.

* This is the perfect cleansing bar for overactive and broken out skin.
* The bar is astringent yet not overly drying.
* Finish the cleansing process with our Organic Rose Hydrosol.

You skincare enthusiasts out there will have a lovely natural defense against breakouts and oily skin.

--
Ref: Gail Adrian Fragranceur® ~ Custom and Botanical Perfumes

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $9.50

click for details