Sweet Dreams Diffuser Blend

Sweet Dreams Diffuser Blend
Lavender, Marjoram, Lemon Organic

Cozy in bed, drifting off into the twilight of sweet dreams.
Relaxes and calms the mind after a long day.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Calming Diffuser Blend
View Geranium Bourbon & Lavender

Want to just 'chill out' ..
Had a bad day?

  • Geranium has been known to re balance the extremes of life.
  • Lavender soothes the spirit, relieving anger and exhaustion.

click for details

 
 
The Chakra Synergies & Booklet
View The Chakra Synergies created to assist you in "Chakra balancing". Before you start, find that quiet space where you feel safe and at peace. Apply one drop of the oil you have chosen on the Chakra that needs balancing. May we suggest you listen to a mediation tape to assist you through your journey.

Full set of 7 oils - in 5ml bottles or 10ml roll on.

The Charka Synergy Set we offer are our own Proprietary formulation.

All the Chakra Synergies are in 5% dilution in our Professional Formula # 4 Carrier Oil blend.

The essential oils I recommend for each Chakra is a guide for those that may want to play and create their own.


click for details

 
 
Frankincense Somalia (O)
View Botanical Name: Boswellia Carteri
Country of Origin: Somaliland, Eastern Africa
Botanical Name: Bowsella carteri
Synonyms:Boswellia carteri, Frankincense, Olibanum
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Hydro-distillation
Plant Material Used:
the resin

CAS Number: 8016-36-2
Flash Point: 42 degrees C (closed up)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
Odor: Characteristic woody, spicy, faint lemon, somewhat camphorous odor.

SDS

click for details