Pewter & Glass: Rose & Leaf Bottle

Pewter & Glass: Rose & Leaf Bottle
Flowers and leaves decorate the lead-free pewter-covered lid of this cobalt glass bottle. The piece measures 1-1/2" tall and comes on an adjustable black cord.
Our Price$24.99
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Tea Tree, Standard
View Latin Name: Melaleuca alternifolia
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Family: Myrtaceae
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 68647-73-4
Flash Point: 57 C

click for details

 
 
Pewter & Glass Bottle: Cat and Stars Bottle
A cat, shaped like a crescent moon, and stars decorate the lead-free pewter-covered lid of this cobalt glass bottle.
Our Price: $24.99

click for details

 
A cat, shaped like a crescent moon, and stars decorate the lead-free pewter-covered lid of this cobalt glass bottle.
Our Price: $24.99

click for details

 
Bulb Tear Drop Solid Silver Perfume Bottle Pendant
View - 1 1/2" high and 3/4" diameter.
- Top screws off and allows you to fill with liquids.
- The screw off top has a silver applicator stamen too!

Includes:
- Silver Chain (26 inch)
- small (micro tip) pipette to add your scent to the bottle

- Your choice of:
* 2ml Jasmine Single Note
* 2ml Rose Single Note
* 2ml Sandalwood Single Note

click for details

 
 
Pewter & Glass Bottle: Trinity Angel Bottle
This beautiful Trinity Angel Bottle with surely sooth all who look at it. The praying angel is front and center with her trinity body allowing in the color of the blue cobalt bottle. Her wings wrap around the lid.
 
This can be used for any liquid: essential oils, blends, ashes or any keepsakes.
  • Polished lead-free pewter
  • Length approx. 1 7/8"
  • 36" adj. black wax linen cord included
  • 5/8 dram cobalt blue bottle
Our Price: $24.99

click for details

 
This beautiful Trinity Angel Bottle with surely sooth all who look at it. The praying angel is front and center with her trinity body allowing in the color of the blue cobalt bottle. Her wings wrap around the lid.
 
This can be used for any liquid: essential oils, blends, ashes or any keepsakes.
  • Polished lead-free pewter
  • Length approx. 1 7/8"
  • 36" adj. black wax linen cord included
  • 5/8 dram cobalt blue bottle
Our Price: $24.99

click for details