Enchanted Forest Aromatic Soap

Enchanted Forest Aromatic Soap
All natural ingredients of:
Saponified olive oil, coconut oil, coconut cream, shea butter, cocoa butter, jojoba oil.
Blended oils of: Patchouli, Clary sage, Spikenard & Oakmoss

A strong earthy, exotic and sweet woody scent..

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price$9.50
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Mini Terra Cotta Aroma-Stone Gift Set
View Includes: 5ml Essential Oil packaged in a white box w/ clear top.

Add 1 or 2 drops of your favorite essential oil or blend onto the impression. Let the terra cotta stone absorb and enjoy! Re-scent as needed.

Great for the car, the office, dresser draws, and a nice gift idea!

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Thyme CT Linalool (O)
View Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris
Country of Origin: Spain
Chemotype: Linalool
Method of Cultivation: Organic 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: the whole plant of the Thyme, thymus vulgaris ct Linalool.

CAS Number: 84929-51-1
Flash Point: 70 C
Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid.
Odor: Characteristic, spicy-phenolic, sweet, green, herbal, fresh aroma.

click for details

 
 
Coriander Seed EXTRA (WC)
View Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Country of Origin: Russia
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Crushed Seeds
CAS No.:8008-52-4
Flash Point (closed cup): 60 degrees C

click for details