Patchouli Aromatic Soap

Patchouli Aromatic Soap
All natural ingredients of: Saponified olive oil, coconut oil, coconut cream, shea butter, cocoa butter, jojoba oil.
Essential oil of Patchouli & Ground Cinnamon.

Oh, those Patchouli Lovers are you going to be in heaven with this delicious soap!! Nothing but Patchouli going on here. Enjoy!!

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price$8.75
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Aniseed Myrtle (O)
View Anethole CT
Country of Origin: Australia - Organic
Botanical Name: Backhousia anisata (Ringwood Leaf)
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Part Used: Leaves

click for details

 
 
Organic Aloe Vera & Seaweed Gel
View Aqua, aloe barbadensis, glycerin, triethanolamine, algae, chondrus crispus (Irish moss), limonium vulgare (Sea Lavender), Thymus serpyllum, Fucus vesiculosus (Bladderwrack), Hamamelis virginiana (Witch-hazel)

click for details

 
 
Pepper, Pink
View Botanical Name: Schinus terebinthifolia
Country of Origin : Madagascar
Cultivation : Conventional
Method of Extraction : Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used : Dried crushed fruit

Flash Point : > 60 C
Description : Straw colored to greenish oil
Synonym : pink pepper (baie rose, pimienta rosa, rosa pfeffer)

click for details

 
 
Yuzu Oil
View Botanical Name: Citrus junos Sieb ex Tanaka
Family: Rutaceae
Country of Origin: Japan
Method of cultivation: conventional
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant material used: rind of the fruit

CAS No: 233683-84-6
Flash Point: (closed cup) 46 C / 115 F

click for details