Coconut Fractionated Carrier Oil

Coconut Fractionated Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Country of Origin: Malaysia

CAS No: 73398-61-5
Flash Point: > 200 degrees C ( ASTM D92)
Boiling Point: > 250 C

Appearance: Clear, Liquid
Odor: Almost Odorless

On Special !
Retail: 32 oz ...  $63.40

 .. Special Price: $38.04
($25.36savings)
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Lot # 7121901
Mfg date: Dec / 2017
Use by   : Dec / 2020

A favorite of massage therapists.
Can be used as 100% of the blend.
For a richer blend, mix with jojoba or almond.

Absorbs readily into the skin.
Ideal for facial massage due to its non greasy nature.

Mixed with essential oils for treating bed sores and other ulcers have achieved encouraging results.

Fractionated Coconut is chemically clean & contains few contaminants likely to interfere with healing.

Odorless & does not go rancid making it suitable for blending essential oils for bath, skin & massage products.
Long shelf life.

Note: For dilutions Fractionated coconut is one of the better materials to use.

Caution:
External use ONLY.
Keep away from children and pets.
Store away from heat and lights
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pine Needle Austria (WC)
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C

Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Almond, Sweet Carrier Oil
View
Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis
Country of Origin: Italy  
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: the dried kernel of the almond tree

CAS#:8007-69-0
SAP Value:188-200

click for details

 
 
Lemon (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus limomum
Country of Origin: Italy
Family: Rutaceae
Cultivation Method: Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: peel of lemons

CAS No: 8007-56-8
Flash Point: (closed cup) 115 F
Assay: 2.75% total aldehyde calculated as Citral.

Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Very light, fresh and sweet odor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel


click for details