Enchanted Forest Massage & After Bath & Body Oil

Enchanted Forest Massage & After Bath & Body Oil
In our Professional Formula # 3 as the base:
Rice Bran Refined, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Rosehip Seed (O), Evening Primrose & Vitamin E.

Blended essential oils of:
Patchouli, Clary sage, Spikenard, Oak Moss

Revitalize your senses with the earthly scents of this blend. The magic of the forest .. dappled with light.

Patchouli unites all levels of your life The rejuvenating properties of Patchouli makes it highly recommended for mature skin. Clary sage provides clarity & restores harmony to your life by stimulating & grounding your mind. Spikenard is known as the ultimate essential oil to find inner balance in the emotional & physical interplay of energies.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Evening Primrose 10% GLA Carrier Oil (O)
View Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
Family: Onagraceae
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds

Description: A natural triglyceride oil, cold pressed and filtered.
The oil is a clear light honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.

Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Coconut Fractionated Carrier (O)
View Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Organic

CAS No: 73398-61-5
Flash Point: > 200 degrees C ( ASTM D92)
Boiling Point: > 250 C

Appearance: Clear, Liquid
Odor: Almost Odorless


click for details

 
 
Calophyllum Virgin (Foraha / Tamanu) - Ctf Organic
View Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum
Country of Origin: Vietnam
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material: seed
Flash Point: 100 C (212 F)
CAS Number: 241148-25-4

Synonyms: Tamanu, Foraha, Calophyllum

Photo credit: Forest & Kim Starr

click for details

 
 
Rice Bran ~ Organic
View Oryza sativa
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Processing: Refined
CAS No: 068553-81-1
SAP Value: 181-195
Appearance: honey colored with a bland characteristic odor & taste.

click for details

 
 
Helichrysum Hydrosol (O) USA
View Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam/hydro Distillation
Plant Material: Fresh flowers

Syn: Immortelle / Everlasting

click for details