Enchanted Forest Massage & After Bath & Body Oil

Enchanted Forest Massage & After Bath & Body Oil
In our Professional Formula # 3 as the base:
Rice Bran Refined, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Rosehip Seed (O), Evening Primrose & Vitamin E.

Blended essential oils of:
Patchouli, Clary sage, Spikenard, Oak Moss

Revitalize your senses with the earthly scents of this blend. The magic of the forest .. dappled with light.

Patchouli unites all levels of your life The rejuvenating properties of Patchouli makes it highly recommended for mature skin. Clary sage provides clarity & restores harmony to your life by stimulating & grounding your mind. Spikenard is known as the ultimate essential oil to find inner balance in the emotional & physical interplay of energies.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Professional Formula #5
View Apricot Kernel, Rice Bran Refined, Arnica Infused, Rosehip, Evening Primrose & Vitamin E.

* May be helpful with:
- bruises and strained muscles
- tendons, contusions & swelling.

* The carrier oils in this blend also suitable for:
- sensitive, dry and aging skin.
- nourishing & protecting.
- readily absorbed.
- softening action on the skin

* High in Vitamin C and GLA (gamma-linolenic acid).

* Use this blend by itself or add your own essential oils to make your own personalized blend.

click for details

 
 
Baobab Virgin Organic Carrier Oil
View Botanical Name: Adansonia digitata
County of Origin: Africa (Senegal)
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds
CAS #: 91745-12-9
INCI Name (USA): Adansonia digitata Seed Oil

Appearance: Liquid at 25 degrees C
Color: Clear Yellow
Odor: Low, characteristic
Density:25 C, g/cm2: Approx 0,910

Flash Point: C > 200

Solubility: Insoluble in water. Soluble in oils & organic solvents.

Acid value: max, 4 mg/g
Iodine value: 66 - 95 g/100g
Peroxide Value: <10 meq / kg
Saponification Index: 140 - 205 mg (KOH/g)

Retail Specials

1 oz $14.50 - introductory price

click for details