Glass Stirring Rods - Set of 3

Glass Stirring Rods - Set of 3
Set of 3:
Glass Stirring rods
Size/cap: 5 x 200mm
Our Price$4.85
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Rose Otto Bulgaria
View Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Family: Rosaceae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: the blossoms of Rosa damascena
CAS No: 8007-01-0
Flash Point: 60 C

Rare & Exotic 

click for details

 
 
Tea Tree, Standard
View Latin Name: Melaleuca alternifolia
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Family: Myrtaceae
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 68647-73-4
Flash Point: 57 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus globulus (O) Portugal
View Latin Name:Eucalyptus globulous
Country of Origin: Portugal
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the fresh leaves
CAS Number: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 120 F / R10 flammable
Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless, mobile liquid
Odor: Fresh, reminding of cineol

click for details

 
 
Rose Bulgarian Hydrosol
View Botanical Name: Rosa damacena
Country of Origin: Bulgaria
Cultivation: Food Grade
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material: Rose petals

Call for larger sizes

click for details