Bottles - Clear Shortie 15x26 mm

Bottles - Clear Shortie 15x26 mm
with Black Phenolic Polyseal - price per dozen.
Our Price$7.50
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Pine Needle Austria (WC)
View Country of Origin: Austria
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris L.,
Family: Pinaceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: of the needles
CAS No: 8023-99-2
Flash Point: 36 C

Note: Top
Characteristic: typical pine odor

Synonyms:
Pine Needle, Scotch pine, Norway pine, Forest pine.

click for details

 
 
Tonka Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Dipteryx odorata
Country of Origin: France
Parts Used: from dried comminuted tonka 'beans'
Note: Base/fixative

CAS No: 8046-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degree C (closed cup)

For fragrance use only

click for details

 
 
Cinnamon Bark - Ceylon 65% ~ Conventional
View Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Country of Origin: Ceylon (Sri Lanka)
Method of Cultivation:Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: dried inner Bark
CAS No.: 8007-80-5
Flash Point: (closed cup) 160 F

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Lavender Spike WC
View Botanical Name: Lavendula latifolia aspic
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the flowering tops.
CAS No: 84837-04-7

Color: pale yellow to almost clear liquid
Scent: a fresh camphoraceous and herbaceous odor
          with a somewhat dry-woody undertone.

click for details