Breathe Easy Diffuser Blend

Breathe Easy Diffuser Blend
Eucalyptus dives NonSprayed, Lemon Myrtle (WC), Tea Tree

Created for centering and calming, causing one to take deep, slow breaths.

These oils are known to work together to assist in clearing the sinuses when used in a steam inhalation.

Also, been known to ease the lower respiratory conditions.


Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist


Eucalyptus dives ~
Common Name : Broad-leaved Peppermint
Family: Myrtaceae
Method of Distillation: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used:  Aerial parts

Chemical Constituents:
a-pinene(1.1%), a-phellandrene (19.52%), 1,8-cineole (0.45%), p-cymene (3.36%), terpinolene (2.02%),
Piperitone (52.27%), TRANS-PIPERITOL (0.27%), GLOBULOL/VIRIDIFLOROL (6.03%).

Uses:
Antiseptic, decongestant, mucolytic.

Lemon Myrtle~
Botanical Name: Backhousia citriodora
Family: Myrtaceae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Leaves

Chemical Constituents:
myrcene (0.1-0.7%), 6-methyl-5-hepten-2-one (0.1-2.5%), linalool (0.3-1.0%), citronella (0.1-09%),
isoneral (0.6-27%), isogernail (1.0-4.2%), neral (32.04-40.2%), geranial (46.1-60-7%), trans-geraniol (0.4-07%).

Uses:
antimicrobial: beneficial for influenza, bronchitis, antibacterial, antifungal

Tee Tree ~
Botanical Name: Melaleuca alternifolia
Family: Myrtaceae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Leaves

Chemical Constituents:
a-pinene (2.1%), B-pinene (0.4%), sabinene (0.2%), myrcene (0.4%), a-phellandrene (0.8%), a-terpinnene (7.1%), limonene (1.4%), 1,8-cineole(3.0%), y-terpinene (15.7%), p-cymene (6.2%), terpinolene (3.4%), linalool (0.2%), terpinen-4-ol (45.4%),  a-terpineol (5.3%).

Caution:
External use Only!
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & pets.

Ref:
The Complete Guide to Aromatherapy ~ Salvatore Battaglia

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Niaouli CT Cineol (O)
View Botanical Name: Melaleuca quinquenervia  (Cav.) S.T.Blake (leucadendron - viridiflora )
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Family: Myrtaceae
CT : Cineol 
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: from the leaves & twigs

CAS: 8014-68-4
Flash Point: (closed cup) 23 degrees C (Class 3)

Appearance & Odor: a pale yellow to greenish almost colorless oil.
With a strong, fresh, sweet-camphoraceous odor reminiscent of eucalyptus and cardamom (Arctander) 

Synonyms:
Broad-leaf paperbark, broad-leaf tea tree, paperbark.


click for details

 
 
Basil, Holy (WC)
View Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum (ocimum gratissimum - Eugenol type)
Family: Lamiaceae
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: Flowers and leaves (not the seeds)

CAS No:
8015-73-4
Flash Point: >100 C (>212F)
Lot No: BasH50kSbi0418

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
Odor: Green herbaceous clove like odor

click for details

 
 
Coriander Seed EXTRA (WC)
View Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Country of Origin: Russia
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Crushed Seeds
CAS No.:8008-52-4
Flash Point (closed cup): 60 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Breathing Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous

click for details

 
 
Shingles Ease
View Blend of:
Calophyllum (Foraha) Organic, Rosehip Seed Organic. Essential oils of Ravensara aromatica Organic, Bergamot Organic, Rosalina, Melissa Wild Crafted.

click for details