Professional Formula Sampler

Professional Formula Sampler
Formulas # 1 - 7.

A set of all seven (7) Professional Formulas in 1 oz bottles.

Our Price$30.15
Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves
CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C

click for details

 
 
Citronella India (WC)
View Cymbopogon nardus
India ~ Wild

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Myrtle Oil Extra
View
Botanical Name: Myrtus communis L.
Country of Origin: Morocco
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from the myrtle leaf and branches

CAS: 8008-46-6
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42 C

Uses: Perfume, Cosmetics
Odor: Fresh, spicy, camphor like
Appearance: Pale yellow to orange yellow liquid

Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details