Carrier Oil Sampler I (set of 8 ~ 1oz.)

Carrier Oil Sampler I (set of 8 ~ 1oz.)
8 - Carrier oils:

1 oz each of the following:

- Almond Sweet
- Apricot Kernel
- Fractionated Coconut
- Grapeseed
- Jojoba
- Pomegranate Seed
- Rice Bran Refined
- Sunflower (O)

Our Price$28.25
Save wishlist

Our samplers are a great way to experience carrier oils you may not have had a chance to try yet.!!
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Jasmine Sambac Extra
View
Botanical Name: Jasminum var sambac  L.
Country of Origin: India
Family: Oleaceae
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extraction Alcohol
Plant Material Used: Flowers (known as Chameli or Chambeli) 1

CAS No: 91770-14-8
Flash Point: 84 degrees C

Appearance: a viscous, very dark orange or chocolate  brown liquid. 
Odor: extremely rich and tenacious body, sweet flowery and exotic. Slightly heady.

Synonyms: mogra

Rare & Exotic
Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Basil, Sweet CT Linalool (O)
View Latin Name: Ocimum basilicum
ChemoType: Linalool 
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Country of Origin: France - NOP
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Parts Used: Flowering tops & leaves

CAS No: 8015-73-4
Flash Point: 80 C
Note: Top


click for details

 
 
Geranium, Rose - South Africa (O)
View Botanical Name: Pelargonium roseum x asperum
Country of Origin: South Africa
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant material used: Fresh Leaves

Family: Geraniaceae
Note: Middle

CAS No:8000-46-2
Flash Point: +- 75 degrees C


Rare & Exotic 

click for details

 
 
Cocoa Absolute
View
Cocoa Absolute
Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Solvent extracted / Alcohol
Plant Material Used: from the bean
CAS No: 84649-99-0
Flash Point: 212 F

Appearance: Dark Brown / Like Syrup
Odor: Sweet Chocolate Aroma

Call for larger.
Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
BeesWax Absolute Extra
View
Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name:Apis mellifera L.)
Method of Extraction: Ethanol / oil solvents
Material Used: extraction from honeycomb (Apis mellifera L.)
 
CAS Number: 8012-89-3
Flash Point: > 100 C (closed cup)

Color: Brownish red to greenish brown thick mass
Odor: Sweet, honey characteristic
Uses: Perfume & Cosmetics

click for details