Clarity Diffuser Blend

Clarity Diffuser Blend
Grapefruit (O), Cypress (O)  & Sweet Basil (O) 

A great blend to clear the 'fog / cob webs' from the mind and focus.

  • Grapefruit has an overall uplifting and reviving effect.
  • Cypress soothes anger enabling one to 'see clearer'.
  • Basil sharpens the senses and encourages concentration.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Caution:
External use ONLY.
Do NOT use undiluted on the skin.
Store away from children & pets.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Intrigue Diffuser Blend
View Patchouli, Cedarwood Atlas, Clary sage, Geranium, Rose

* The exotic and earthy scent of Patchouli.
* A hint of the masculine and woody scent of Cedarwood.
* The intoxicating effect of Clary sage.
* Mixed with the sweet and heavy rose like scent of Geranium.
* A hint of Rose known as the oil of love with sensual allure.

click for details

 
 
Lemon (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus limomum
Country of Origin: Italy
Family: Rutaceae
Cultivation Method: Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: peel of lemons

CAS No: 8007-56-8
Flash Point: (closed cup) 115 F
Assay: 2.75% total aldehyde calculated as Citral.

Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Very light, fresh and sweet odor, truly reminiscent of the ripe peel


click for details

 
 
Calming Diffuser Blend
View Geranium Bourbon & Lavender

Want to just 'chill out' ..
Had a bad day?

  • Geranium has been known to re balance the extremes of life.
  • Lavender soothes the spirit, relieving anger and exhaustion.

click for details

 
 
Happiness Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange (O), Lavender, Geranium & Ylang Ylang
  • Sweet Orange spreads sunshine on a gloomy day. Encourages a positive outlook & is reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.
  • Lavender appears to cleanse and soothe the Spirit relieving anger and exhaustion.
  • Geranium is said to be a tonic to nervous system, which in turn may quell anxiety and lift the spirits.
  • Ylang Ylang is the 'flower of flowers' and also known as the 'perfume tree'.

click for details