Lovely Lavender Diffuser Blend

Lovely Lavender Diffuser Blend
Lavandin var Grosso & Lavender

For those Lavender Lovers!

The most popular and versatile essential oil. A very feminine experience of being surrounded by fields of purple Lavender, a compassionate herb of the highest order.

Calming and relaxing, can help in reaching deeper states of meditation. Has been suggested that it helps to bring together the higher and lower chakra centers into harmony with each other.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Jasmine Absolute 10%
View Jasmine Absolute
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Known as the 'Queen of the Night'.

click for details

 
 
Lavender Absolute Extra
View Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia Miller
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction of the lavender concrete
Plant material used: from freshly cut flowered tops
Flash Point (closed cup): 59. C
TSCA: 84776-65-8
FEMA: 2620

Call for larger quantities

click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Rosemary CT Camphor (O)
View Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Country of Origin: Spain
Chemotype: Camphor
Method of Cultivation:ORGANIC
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Materical Use: the whole herb
CAS No:8000-25-7
EC NO: 283-291-9
Flash Point: 45 C

Aspect: Liquid
Color: Yellowish
Odor:  Rosemary Characteristic, Fresh, terpeny, coniferous

click for details

 
 
Intrigue Diffuser Blend
View Patchouli, Cedarwood Atlas, Clary sage, Geranium, Rose

* The exotic and earthy scent of Patchouli.
* A hint of the masculine and woody scent of Cedarwood.
* The intoxicating effect of Clary sage.
* Mixed with the sweet and heavy rose like scent of Geranium.
* A hint of Rose known as the oil of love with sensual allure.

click for details