Patchouli Garden Diffuser Blend

Patchouli Garden Diffuser Blend
Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert
  • Patchouli for those who 'love' this exotic scent. Associated with the 'Flower Power' era of the 1960's.
  • Lavender blends well with Patchouli and soothes the Spirit.
  • Ylang Ylang ' the Flower of Flowers' a lovely addition to this exotic blend
  • Vetivert the base and fixative for this blend, ties together the exquisite earthy scents in this blend.
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Please review these other products:

 
Patchouli Garden Aromatic Soap
All natural ingredients of: Saponified olive oil, coconut oil, coconut cream, shea butter, cocoa butter, jojoba oil.
Blended oils of: Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert.

You asked for more Patchouli, here it is, this blend is so soft and sensuous.. earthy and exotic ... enjoy ~~

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $8.99

click for details

 
All natural ingredients of: Saponified olive oil, coconut oil, coconut cream, shea butter, cocoa butter, jojoba oil.
Blended oils of: Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert.

You asked for more Patchouli, here it is, this blend is so soft and sensuous.. earthy and exotic ... enjoy ~~

Net wt approx. 5-6oz.

Our Price: $8.99

click for details

 
Patchouli Garden Massage & After Bath & Body Oil
View In our Professional Formula # 4 base:
Apricot Kernel, Fractionated Coconut, Rosehip Seed Organic, Evening Primrose & Vitamin E.

Blended Essential Oils of:
Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert

Yes indeed .. Patchouli .. make no mistake,for those who are enamored with this sensuous oil will love this blend. Earthy, sensual, exotic.

click for details

 
 
Patchouli Garden Gift Set
For the Patchouli Lover!!! This gift set is so earthy & sensuous it will put you into a state of trance!! All of the products are made with our special "Patchouli Garden" synergy which contains the essential oils of Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert. Our Price: $47.60

click for details

 
For the Patchouli Lover!!! This gift set is so earthy & sensuous it will put you into a state of trance!! All of the products are made with our special "Patchouli Garden" synergy which contains the essential oils of Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert.
Our Price: $47.60

click for details

 
Patchouli Garden Scrub
Ground your senses as you exfoliate with this luxuriantly seductive salt scrub. Made with healing Himalayan salt crystals this scrub is essential to achieving inner body balance. Our Price: $18.95

click for details

 
Ground your senses as you exfoliate with this luxuriantly seductive salt scrub. Made with healing Himalayan salt crystals this scrub is essential to achieving inner body balance.
Our Price: $18.95

click for details

 
Pepper, Black (O)
View Latin Name: Piper nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Part Used: dried, crushed but not quite ripe fruits of the pepper vine (black peppercorns)

CAS Number: 8006-82-4
Flash Point: > 60 C

click for details

 
 
Cardamom, Extra (WC)
View
Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family: Zingiberaceae
Country of Origin: Guatemala
Note: Top
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material used: Dried ripe fruits (seeds)

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point: 62 C

click for details

 
 
Blue Tansy ONC ~ Morocco
View
Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Tanacetum annuum L.
Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled from the fresh herb
Plant Material Used: Flowers / Aerial parts of the flowering plant
Flash Point: > 46 C

Appearance: 
A mobile, deep marine blue (ink blue) fluid with an extremely intense sweet-green-fruity odor with mild fresh-camphoraceous overtones.
 
Note Middle: 
in perfumery it is a heart note of extremely high intensity, a middle tone with a wonderful sweetness.
 
Syn: 
Moroccan Blue Chamomile, Moroccan Tansy, Annual Tansy.

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Clary Sage Extra ~ France
View Latin Name: Salvia sclarea
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material Used: Flowering tops and Foliage
CAS No: 8016-63-5
Flash Point (Closed cup): 80 C
Apperance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid
Odor: Ethereal, ambered, characteristic
Uses: Perfume, cosmetic

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus polybractea (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus polybractea
Synonym:Blue Malle Gum
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh partially dried leaves
CAS No: 91771-67-4
Flash Point: 49 C
CT : 1,8-cineole: 83 - 92 %

click for details