Purify Your Space Diffuser Blend

Purify Your Space Diffuser Blend
Cedarwood, Sage Dalmation Organic, Patchouli & Chamomile Roman

Start by doing what's necessary; 
then do what's possible; 
and suddenly you are doing the impossible.
~ Francis of Assisi
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Cedarwood, Sage Dalmation Organic, Patchouli & Chamomile Roman
  • Cedarwood a valuable aid to meditate, Cedar is a Semitic word meaning the 'power of spiritual strength', represents a symbol of constant faith. Valuable for mediatation. Reputed for steering strayed individuals back on the path that needs to be tested.
  • Sage from the Latin word ' salvare' means 'to heal' or 'to save'.
  • Patchouli with its earthy aura, promotes a grounding and balancing effect.
  • Chamomile Roman for its soothing action; banishing tension, anger, fear. Promotes relaxation,gives peace and allays worries.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Enchanted Forest Diffuser Blend
View Patchouli, Clary sage, Spikenard, Oak Moss

Revitalize your senses with the earthly scents of this blend.
The magic of the forest .. dappled with light.

  • Patchouli unites all levels of your life
  • Clary sage provides clarity & restores harmony to your life by stimulating & grounding your mind.
  • Spikenard is known as the ultimate essential oil to find inner balance in the emotional & physical interplay of energies.

click for details

 
 
Sacred Space Diffuser Blend
View Essential oils:
Cedarwood Atlas, Balsam Fir & Spikenard

"Your sacred space is where you can find yourself again and again."
~ Joseph Campbell

click for details

 
 
Ambiance Diffuser Blend
View Sweet Orange Organic, Clary sage, Ylang-ylang

Create the mood with this refreshing & floral blend.
Even if we cannot get away ..
the allure of this scent transports one to a tropical isle.

* Sweet Orange spreads a little sunshine on a gloomy day.
* Clary Sage is said to encourage feeling of well being.
* Ylang Ylang is known to release feelings of sensuality & euphoria.

click for details