Queen Rhiannon Diffuser Blend

Queen Rhiannon Diffuser Blend
Lavender, Marjoram, Clary sage, Chamomile Roman & Vetivert

The name Rhiannon literally means 'Great Queen'.
Also known as the Horse Goddess.

  • Lavender to create your own 'protected space' where you can feel uninhibited and free to be all that you want to be.
  • Marjoram has been known to be effective for muscular aches and pains.
  • Chamomile Roman said to assist in letting go of emotional worries, a wonderful relaxant. Also said to ease muscular aches and pains.
  • Vetiver is known to recharge your emotional and physical energies and support you through life
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Cardamom, Extra (WC)
View
Latin Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Family: Zingiberaceae
Country of Origin: Guatemala
Note: Top
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Plant Material used: Dried ripe fruits (seeds)

CAS No: 8000-66-6
Flash Point: 62 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus radiata (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata Sieber
Synonym:Narrow Leaf Peppermint
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Aerial parts
CAS No: 92201-64-4
Flash Point: 41 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender True (O)
View Latin Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Family: Labiatae
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method:Steam distilled
Plant Material Use: freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 76 C

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow.
Odor: Characteristic, fresh, floral.

click for details

 
 
Luna Magic Diffuser Blend
View Grapefruit , Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang

The energy is vibrating when the beauty of the Silver Moon is full ...
Casting that magical glow that lights up the sky.

This is just a luscious and seductive blend.
The musky and woody masculine aroma of Sandalwood.
Combined with the sensuous and classic scent of Ylang Ylang.
Grapefruit which is a lighthearted oil.

click for details

 
 
Calming Diffuser Blend
View Geranium Bourbon & Lavender

Want to just 'chill out' ..
Had a bad day?

  • Geranium has been known to re balance the extremes of life.
  • Lavender soothes the spirit, relieving anger and exhaustion.

click for details