Sinus Relief Diffuser Blend

Sinus Relief Diffuser Blend
Lavender True (O), Rosemary CT Cineol (O), Eucalyptus globulus (O),
Chamomile Roman, Peppermint (O)

Nothing worse .. than a stuffy nose!


Can be used in the 'Pocket Inhaler' or diffuser.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Lavender :
Beneficial to the respiratory system.

Rosemary:
A tonic for the lungs and may be helpful with colds, asthma, bronchitis and influenza.

Eucalyptus globulus:
Works well on the respiratory tract, soothing inflammation and easing mucous.
Particularly helpful for influenza, coughs, throat infections, sinusitis and asthma.

Chamomile Roman:
Soothing and calming.

Peppermint:
Known to be useful in respiratory disorders as well as sinus congestion.
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Litsea cubeba EXTRA, May Chang
View Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Small pepper like fruits
CAS No: 68855-99-2
Flash Point (closed cup): 67 C
Characteristics: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aroma: Citrus & intensely lemon-like, fresh & sweet.

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Breathing Diffuser Blend
View Lavender, Eucalyptus globulus, Peppermint

Banish that cold! These oils are formulated to ease the stuffiness of a cold.

  • Lavender has been known to be beneficial to the respiratory system.
  • Eucalyptus globulus traditionally has be used for respiratory aliments.
  • Peppermint has a dual action- cooling when hot and warming when cold. This has made it a good remedy for colds by halting mucous

click for details

 
 
Holiday Spice Diffuser Blend
View For those luscious Holiday Scents .. this blend is yummy!!!

Holiday Spice And Everything Nice.
Bring home the warming scents...
that evoke the heartfelt
peace, love & joy
of the holiday Season!

* Sweet Orange Organic is the zesty & refreshing citrus scent. Spreading a little sunshine on gloomy thoughts. Dispels tension & stress especially during the Holiday Season.. encouraging a positive outlook. As well as reviving when feeling bored & lacking energy.

* Cinnamon Leaf Organic lends a spicy, sharp, sweet & musky flavor. Excellent for exhausted states & feelings of weakness. A very old spice which was once regarded as a precious substance particularly for use as temple incense.

* Clove Bud is a very strong, spicy & penetrating oil. Positive & stimulating effect on the mind & strengthens memory. Uplifting qualities helpful when feeling weak & lethargic.

* Nutmeg also a sharp, rather musky & warming scent. Invigorates & activates the mind.


click for details

 
 
Breathe Easy Diffuser Blend
View Eucalyptus dives NonSprayed, Lemon Myrtle (WC), Tea Tree

Created for centering and calming, causing one to take deep, slow breaths.

These oils are known to work together to assist in clearing the sinuses when used in a steam inhalation.

Also, been known to ease the lower respiratory conditions.


click for details