Professional Formula #7

Professional Formula #7
Apricot Kernel, Rice Bran, Marula (O), Rosehip Seed (O), Vitamin E

* A very light texture
* Easily absorbed into the skin
* Good for facial & full body massage blends
* Nourshing & mositurizing
* Hydrates the skin
* High in Vitamins C & E
* Good for all skin types : mature, dry, sensitive or inflamed

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Eucalyptus smithii
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus smithii
Country of Origin: South Africa
Common Name(s): Gully gum, white iron bark
Method of Cultivation: wild crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts - fresh leaves
Chemotype: CT Cineol 70%

CAS No: 91771-68-5
Flash Point: >44 C (Closed Cup) / 65 C (Open Air)

click for details

 
 
Neroli (Tunisia)
View Country of Origin:  Tunisia 
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var amara
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the freshly picked flowers of the sour orange tree
CAS No: 8016-38-4
Flash Point: 56 C
INCI Name: Citrus aurantium Flower Oil 

Appearance: pale yellow mobile liquid
Odor: a powerful, light refreshing floral 
Note: Top Note

Rare & Exotic 

click for details

 
 
Rosemary CT Camphor (O)
View Botanical Name: Salvia rosmarinus
Country of Origin: Spain
Chemotype: Camphor
Method of Cultivation:ORGANIC
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Materical Use: the whole herb
CAS No:8000-25-7
EC NO: 283-291-9
Flash Point: 45 C

Aspect: Liquid
Color: Yellowish
Odor:  Rosemary Characteristic, Fresh, terpeny, coniferous

PLEASE NOTE NAME CHANGE: Salvia rosmarinus

click for details

 
 
Professional Formula #2
View Fractionated Coconut, Apricot Kernel, Marula Oil Organic, Rosehip Seed Oil & Vitamin E.

* Highly nourishing for mature & dry skin.
* High levels of Palmitoleic acid.
* Good for wrinkles or 'crows feet' around the eyes & mouth.
* Hydrates skin & reduces redness.

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus globulus (O) Portugal
View Latin Name:Eucalyptus globulous
Country of Origin: Portugal
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: from the fresh leaves
CAS Number: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 120 F / R10 flammable
Appearance @ 20 C: Clear, colorless, mobile liquid
Odor: Fresh, reminding of cineol

click for details