Rosehip Seed Oil ~ Bulgaria (O)

Rosehip Seed Oil ~ Bulgaria (O)
Country of Origin:  Bulgaria 
Botanical Name: Rosa mosqueta, Rosa rubirosa, Rosa canina
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Expeller pressed / NOT solvent extracted.
Plant Material Used: Seeds from the wild rose bushes.
CAS No: 84603-93-0
FLASH POINT: 310 degrees C 

Contains: GLA, Linolenic acids, oleic acids & palmitic acids.


Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Researchers have found a natural oil that provides beneficial effects to the skin.

It is the oil extracted from the seeds of the rose bush that grows wild in the south of Chile, a cool and very rainy mountain region. The oil pressed off the Rose hip seed contains an amazing 77% fatty acids (linoleic and linolenic).

Fatty acids have a very important functions in the regeneration of skin cells and repair of damaged tissues. Over the years, Rose Hip Oil has been shown to retard the signs of premature ageing and provide excellent results in the treatment of burns, scars and unsightly spots on skin. If applied consistently during two or three months Rose Hip was found to:

* reduce wrinkles and signs of premature ageing.
* help counter the drying effects of the sun which are usually first noticed in fine wrinkles or 'crows feet' around the eyes and mouth.
* attenuate scars (surgical and accidental) and improves the color of same.
* also, avoids the formation of the keloid type of scar (lump) which may appear after a surgical procedures.
* provide excellent results in treatment of skin that has been burnt or exposed to radiotherapy.

Rose hip Oil is massaged into the affected area with fingertips until completely absorbed.

Please note: Rosehip seed should be refrigerated.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Marjoram, Sweet WC
View Latin Name: Origanum marjorana
Country of Origin: Egypt
Method of Cultivation: 
Family: Labiatae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: dried leaves & flowering tops.
Appearance: Mobile liquid, yellow to greenish yellow.

CAS No: 8015-01-8
Flash Point: 52 degrees C


click for details

 
 
Orange, Sweet (O)
View Latin Name: Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck)
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Rind of the organic orange
Appearance & Odor: Intensely yellow orange to deep orange liquid with
characteristic aroma of the outer part of the fresh orange peel.

CAS Number: 8008-57-9
Flash Point: 115 F (Closed Cup) 46 C (Closed Cup)

Synonyms: Orange Oil

click for details

 
 
Basil, Holy (WC)
View Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum (ocimum gratissimum - Eugenol type)
Family: Lamiaceae
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: Flowers and leaves (not the seeds)

CAS No:
8015-73-4
Flash Point: >100 C (>212F)
Lot No: BasH50kSbi0418

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
Odor: Green herbaceous clove like odor

click for details

 
 
Evening Primrose 10% GLA Carrier Oil (O)
View Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
Family: Onagraceae
Country of Origin: China
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Plant Material Used: Seeds

Description: A natural triglyceride oil, cold pressed and filtered.
The oil is a clear light honey colored with a bland characteristic odor.

Call for larger.

click for details

 
 
Ageless Elixir Facial Formula
Pure & All Natural

2-ounce pump

A blend of:
Apricot kernel Organic, Argan Virgin Organic, Rosehip Seed Organic,
Evening Primrose Organic, Sea Buckthorn berry CO2 Organic & Vitamin E.

This formula was created for:
* Mature, dry, sensitive or inflamed skin.
* Highest form of Vitamins C, A & E for your skin.
* Non greasy & absorbs easily.
* May help prevent wrinkles.

* Apply to clean skin. (Note: a little goes a long way.)

Packaged in a frosted 2 oz glass pump bottles.

Suggestion:
use a hydrosol on clean face before applying the Ageless Elixir to hydrate your skin!

 

Our Price: $33.40

click for details

 
Pure & All Natural

2-ounce pump

A blend of:
Apricot kernel Organic, Argan Virgin Organic, Rosehip Seed Organic,
Evening Primrose Organic, Sea Buckthorn berry CO2 Organic & Vitamin E.

This formula was created for:
* Mature, dry, sensitive or inflamed skin.
* Highest form of Vitamins C, A & E for your skin.
* Non greasy & absorbs easily.
* May help prevent wrinkles.

* Apply to clean skin. (Note: a little goes a long way.)

Packaged in a frosted 2 oz glass pump bottles.

Suggestion:
use a hydrosol on clean face before applying the Ageless Elixir to hydrate your skin!

 

Our Price: $33.40

click for details