Chocolate Peppermint ~ (O) NOP

Chocolate Peppermint  ~ (O) NOP
Botanical Name: Mentha piperita var chocolat
Country of Origin: Canada
Family: Labiatae
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the partially dried herb
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Chocolate Peppermint .. yum. Peppermint with a hint of the mouth watering chocolate scent coming up to greet you.

Just had to get this essential oil. A fun oil that reminds me of the herb that I grow in my garden.

For the chocolate lover, with the cooling of peppermint combination. Shares the same properties of peppermint.

Caution:
Peppermint oil is non toxic, non irritant and may occasionally be sensitizing. Should not be used on the face, particularly the nose, of infants and small children.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Terebinth USA
View Botanical Name: Pinus palustris
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: twigs and needles
CAS No: 8006-64-2
Flash Point: 33 C / R10 flammable

Synonym: Turpentine, yarmor Longleaf Pine, yellow pine
Note: Middle note
Family: Pinaceae

click for details

 
 
Tobacco Absolute Extra
View Latin name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Part of plant processed : leaves
Method: Alcohol extraction of the concrete of the cured leaves.
Origin: France

Call for larger sizes.

click for details

 
 
Rose Absolute Turkey
View Botanical Name: Rosa damascena
Country of Origin: Turkey
Family: Rosaceae
Method of Cultivation: Conventional
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extracted
Plant Material Used: from the concrete of the rose petals

CAS No: 8007-01-0
Flash Point: (Closed cup) 88 C

Odor: Rose, spicy, characteristic.
Use: Perfume, cosmetic, food flavors
Appearance: Orange yellow to reddish brown liquid

click for details

 
 
Tea, Black Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Thea sinensis L.
Country of Origin: France
Plant Material Used: China Black Tea Leaf
Odor: Sweet, characteristic
Color: Brown to dark brown thick mass.
CAS: 84650-60-2
Flash Point (Closed Cup): 62 degrees C

click for details

 
 
Sea Buckthorn Pulp CO2-to extract (O)
View Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Country of Origin: Germany
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: CO2 extraction
Plant material used: Fruit Pulp, dried from organic farming

CAS No: 90106-68-6
Flash Point: > 100 C closed cup

Appearance: Orange/red oil, at room temperature 
Odor: seabuckthorn typical scent

click for details