Cognac Oil, Green ~ France

Cognac Oil, Green ~  France
Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera L.
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant material used: From the wine lees (Vitis vinifera L.)

Appearance: Green to greenish yellow liquid
Odor: Fruity of cognac, characteristic
Use: Perfume, cosmetic, food flavors

Flash Point (closed cup): >100C
CAS: 112-05-0
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets. 
Store away from heat & light.

Ref:
S. Arctander - Perfumes & Flavor Materials of Natural Origin
Guenther - The Essential Oils

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment
No recommended products at the moment.
 
Tonka Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Dipteryx odorata
Country of Origin: France
Parts Used: from dried comminuted tonka 'beans'
Note: Base/fixative

CAS No: 8046-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degree C (closed cup)

For fragrance use only

click for details

 
 
Neroli (Tunisia)
View Country of Origin:  Tunisia 
Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium var amara
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: the freshly picked flowers of the sour orange tree
CAS No: 8016-38-4
Flash Point: 56 C
INCI Name: Citrus aurantium Flower Oil 

Appearance: pale yellow mobile liquid
Odor: a powerful, light refreshing floral 
Note: Top Note

Rare & Exotic 

click for details

 
 
Ravensara aromatica (O)
View Botanical Name: Ravensara aromatica
Family: Lauraceae
Country of Origin: Madagascar
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: leaves

CAS Number: 91770-56-8
Flash Point: 50 degrees C


Appearance: Clear, colorless to pale yellow/green, mobile liquid
Synonym: Ravensara aromatica Leaf Oil

click for details

 
 
Cognac Oil, White Extra ~ France
View Country of Origin: France
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: By product from the distillation of Cognac - dried fermented grapes

click for details

 
 
Tobacco Absolute Extra
View Latin name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of the concrete of the cured leaves.
Part of plant processed : leaves 

CAS No: 8037-19-2
Flash Point: >100 C

Odor: Sweet, reminiscent of pipe tobacco
Appearance: A dark brown viscous liquid

Rare & Exotic
Call for larger sizes.

click for details