Helichrysum italicum Croatia 10% Jojoba

Helichrysum italicum Croatia 10% Jojoba
Botanical Name: Helichrysum italicum
Country of Origin: Croatia
Method of Cultivation: WC

Carrier Oil: Jojoba

Rare & Exotic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

Skin Care:
- where there is inflamed tissue
- excellent anti-inflammatory activity
- helpful with eczema, rashes and psoriasis
- great for brusies: Bruise Away Synergy
- blended with rosehip is good for scarring: Scar Blend

We offer this material in 10% dilutions in either

* Rosehip Seed Organic
* Jojoba Carrier Oil

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Rose Otto Bulgaria 10%
View Latin Name: Rosa damascena
Extraction Method: Steam distilled
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

click for details

 
 
Cedarwood Atlas
View Latin Name: Cedrus atlantica
Country of Origin: Morocco
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
CAS: 8023-85-6
Flash Point: 106 C

click for details

 
 
Douglas Fir Needle (O)
View
Botanical Name: Pseudotsuga menziesii
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Material Used: Leaves & Needles

CAS: 97926-19-7
Flash Point: 45 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus citriodora (Lemon) (O)
View Latin Name: Eucalyptus citriodora F Muell
Common Name(s): Lemon Scented Gum, Lemon Scented spotted Gu
Country of Origin: Vietnam

Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Aerial parts / Eucalyptus leaf
CAS No: 8000-48-4
Flash Point: 69 C

click for details

 
 
Peppermint USA Wilamette (O)
View Latin Name: Mentha piperita
Country of Origin: USA
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: leaves & flowering tops

CAS No: 8006-90-4
Flash Point:  67 degrees C (153 F) (closed cup)

Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Odor:           Minty, cooling, Herbal

Lot No: CO560-7000207180
Use by: Feb 2020

click for details