Cocoa Absolute 10% Dilution

Cocoa Absolute 10% Dilution
Carrier: in Fractionated Coconut
Latin Name: Theobroma cacao
Country of Origin: France

Call for larger.
Rare & Exotic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

For the Chocolate Lovers!!!
Think about a deep, dark and decadent delicious Chocolate (Cocoa)!
A very rich middle to base note which brings an
exotic and intriguing scent to your products.

So, indulge yourself with the luscious scent of Cocoa Absolute.

Wonderful material for perfumes, soaps, bath salts.

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Jasmine Absolute 10%
View Jasmine Absolute
Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut

Known as the 'Queen of the Night'.

click for details

 
 
Lemongrass (O)
View Botanical Name: Cymbopogan citratus
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
Method of Cultivation: Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh or partly dried leaves
CAS No: 8007-02-1
Flash Point: >100 C

click for details

 
 
Eucalyptus polybractea (O)
View Botanical Name: Eucalyptus polybractea
Synonym:Blue Malle Gum
Country of Origin: Australia
Method of Cultivation: Certified Organic
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: from fresh partially dried leaves
CAS No: 91771-67-4
Flash Point: 49 C
CT : 1,8-cineole: 83 - 92 %

click for details

 
 
Thyme, Red ~ Spain (WC)
View
Botanical Name: Thymus vulgaris
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: the whole plant of the Thyme, thymus vulgaris

CAS Number: 84929-51-1
Flash Point: 55 degrees C

Appearance @ 20 C: Red Thyme is a brownish-red, orange-red colored liquid.
Odor: An intense warm herbaceous odor that is somewhat spicy and distinctly aromatic.

click for details

 
 
Vanilla Infused Oil
View Product Name:
Natural Vanilla Infusion WONF (35-fold) (Oil Soluble) # 3
 
Ingredient Statement:
Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Ethyl Alcohol
Physical Characteristics: A clear to slightly hazy yellow liquid.
Aroma & Flavor: Sweet, Rummy, Typical of Vanilla.

Flash Point: 148 F / 64 C

On Special:
4 oz .. Retail: 51.40 .. 20% Discount: $41.12


click for details