Cocoa Absolute

Cocoa Absolute
Cocoa Absolute
Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao
Country of Origin: France
Method of Extraction: Solvent extracted / Alcohol
Plant Material Used: from the bean
CAS No: 84649-99-0
Flash Point: 212 F

Appearance: Dark Brown / Like Syrup
Odor: Sweet Chocolate Aroma

Call for larger.
Rare & Exotic
Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

For the Chocolate Lovers!!!
Think about a deep, dark and decadent delicious Chocolate (Cocoa)!
A very rich middle to base note which brings an
exotic and intriguing scent to your products.

So, indulge yourself with the luscious scent of Cocoa Absolute.

Wonderful material for perfumes, soaps, bath salts.

Caution:
EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Do not use undiluted on the skin.
Keep away from children & pets.
Store away from heat & light.

Disclaimer:
Information within this site is for educational purposes only. Statements about the product efficacy have not been evaluated by the U.S. Food & Drug Administration. The products mentioned within are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. As always, please consult your Medical Doctor for any medical advice or treatment.

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Tonka Absolute Extra
View
Botanical Name: Dipteryx odorata
Country of Origin: France
Parts Used: from dried comminuted tonka 'beans'
Note: Base/fixative

CAS No: 8046-22-8
Flash Point: >100 degree C (closed cup)

For fragrance use only

click for details

 
 
Labdanum Absolute Extra
View Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction of Labdanum concrete
CAS Number: 8016-26-0
Flash Point: >100 degrees C

Color: Brownish green to brown, viscous
Aroma: Warm, ambered, long lasting aroma.
Used extensively in perfumes

Rare & Exotic

click for details

 
 
Lavender 40/42 Standard
View Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia
Country of Origin: France
Method of Cultivation: Conventional 
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Material Used: Freshly cut flowering tops
CAS No: 8000-28-0
Flash Point: 71 C

click for details

 
 
Lavender Absolute Extra
View Country of Origin: France
Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia Miller
Extraction Method: Alcohol Extraction of the lavender concrete
Plant material used: from freshly cut flowered tops
Flash Point (closed cup): 59. C
TSCA: 84776-65-8
FEMA: 2620

Call for larger quantities

click for details

 
 
Jasmine Sambac Extra
View
Botanical Name: Jasminum var sambac  L.
Country of Origin: India
Family: Oleaceae
Method of Extraction: Solvent Extraction Alcohol
Plant Material Used: Flowers (known as Chameli or Chambeli) 1

CAS No: 91770-14-8
Flash Point: 84 degrees C

Appearance: a viscous, very dark orange or chocolate  brown liquid. 
Odor: extremely rich and tenacious body, sweet flowery and exotic. Slightly heady.

Synonyms: mogra

Rare & Exotic
Call for larger.

click for details