Patchouli Garden Massage & After Bath & Body Oil

Patchouli Garden Massage & After Bath & Body Oil
In our Professional Formula # 4 base:
Apricot Kernel, Fractionated Coconut, Rosehip Seed Organic, Evening Primrose & Vitamin E.

Blended Essential Oils of:
Patchouli, Lavender, Ylang Ylang & Vetivert

Yes indeed .. Patchouli .. make no mistake,for those who are enamored with this sensuous oil will love this blend. Earthy, sensual, exotic.

Our PricePlease make selection below.

Please choose:

Save wishlist

No recommended products at the moment.
 
Frankincense, India (WC)
View Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: from the gum resin/tears
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
CAS Number: 8016-36-2
Flash Point: > 100 degrees C (>212 F)

Odor: Balsamic Odor w Faint Lemon Note
Color: Pale, Slightly viscous, yellow liquid
Synonym: Olibanum

Lot#: Frkin100kSbi0517


click for details

 
 
Basil, Holy (WC)
View Botanical Name: Ocimum sanctum (ocimum gratissimum - Eugenol type)
Family: Lamiaceae
Country of Origin: India
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts Used: Flowers and leaves (not the seeds)

CAS No:
8015-73-4
Flash Point: >100 C (>212F)
Lot No: BasH50kSbi0418

Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow color liquid
Odor: Green herbaceous clove like odor

Analysis (GCMS)

click for details

 
 
Bay Laurel, Crete WC
View Bay Laurel Wild Crafted

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis
Country of Origin: Crete
Family Name: Lauraceae
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crated
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Parts used: Leaf
Cas No: 8007-48-5
Flash Point: 155.6 F (closed cup)

Also known as : Laurel Bay

click for details

 
 
Ginger Oil "Fresh" (O)
View Country of Origin: Madagascar
Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale
Cultivation Method: Organic
Method of Distillation: Steam Distillation
Plant Material Used: Fresh, unpeeled, Ginger rhizome (root)

CAS No: 8007-08-7
Flash Point: 104 degrees C
Color: Pale yellow liquid
Odor: Warm, and yes, the scent is 'fresh' Ginger Root, spicy

click for details

 
 
Palo Santo Anointing Oil
View
Botanical Name: Bursera graveolens Oil, Holy Wood Oil
Country of Origin: Peru
Method of Cultivation: Wild Crafted
Plant Material: wood

Carrier Oil: Fractionated Coconut
Anointing Oil: 5% Dilution

- 10ml Roll On

click for details